Skip to main content


Icon Legend
Presentation Icons
PD Workshop
PD Workshop
Virtual Offering
Virtual Offering
Presidential Strand
Presidential Strand
Plenary Session
Plenary Session
BOF
BOF
Ignite
Ignite

Full Schedule

Full Schedule

  • Monday, October 9, 2023
  • 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Registration Open
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Principles-Focused Developmental Evaluation
    White River Ballroom C
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Building Evaluation Capacity in Organizations
    White River Ballroom D
  • Tuesday, October 10, 2023
  • 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Registration Open
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Principles-Focused Developmental Evaluation
    White River Ballroom C
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Building Evaluation Capacity in Organizations
    White River Ballroom D
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Trauma-Sensitive Research and Evaluation (TSRE): Why and How Trauma Stories Matter
    304
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Storytelling as game changer - From dry data to impactful advocacy using Agile project management approach
    305
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Using Propensity Score Methods to Empower the Story of Program Evaluation
    306
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Narrative inquiry and sensemaking : Working with micro-narratives for monitoring, evaluation and learning in complex programs - An introduction to the practice of Sensemaker
    302
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Consulting 101: An introductory workshop for evaluators who want to start consulting practices
    303
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Scaling Impact: New Ways to Plan, Manage, and Evaluate Scaling
    203
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    No More Crappy Surveys: Best Practices in Survey Planning, Design, Analysis, and Reporting
    White River Ballroom B
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Qualitative Inquiry in Evaluation: An Introduction to Core Concepts and Data Collection Methods
    202
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Making causality visible amid complexity: Approaches and tools for causal understanding that can be applied in complex, dynamic contexts
    White River Ballroom A
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Drawing on Complexity Science to Design and Execute Evaluation
    204
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Strategies for Cleaning Your Evaluation Data Using Excel, R, and SPSS
    205
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    An introduction to Arts-Based Methods for Evaluation: Exploring Embodied Wisdom with Collage and Body Mapping
    206
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Developing a Boundary Story for Your Evaluation
    313
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Once upon a program: Using the the SCM to tell a program's story
    314
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Facilitation Matters: Techniques for Evaluators
    310
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    The Power of Stories in Conflict-Management and Negotiation
    309
  • 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM ET
    Making it Real: Systems Thinking for Evaluation Practice
    201
  • Wednesday, October 11, 2023
  • 7:00 AM – 6:30 PM ET
    Registration Open
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Systems Informed Empowerment Evaluation (SIEE): An Integrative, Theory-Based Approach to Adapting Evaluation Practice to Context
    Grand Ballroom 4
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Empowerment Evaluation and Social Justice
    Grand Ballroom 1
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Introduction to Equitable Systems Change Evaluation Framework Theory and Practice
    Grand Ballroom 2
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Transformative Mixed Methods Design: Addressing Equity and Justice
    Grand Ballroom 3
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Creating and Using Cases in Evaluation
    Grand Ballroom 8
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Learning towards Transformation: Using Theories of Change to Tell the Story of Efforts to Measure, Navigate, and Shape Complex Systems
    Grand Ballroom 9
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    PARADISE BY THE DASHBOARD LIGHT: A Crash Course in Power BI
    White River Ballroom A
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Transformative Evaluability Assessment: Engaging Local, Cultural, and Contextual Knowledge to Understand a Program’s Story
    White River Ballroom B
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    That’s not my job: the role of evaluation for organizational change in service of racial equity.
    White River Ballroom C
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Data-Powered Storytelling for Coalitions
    White River Ballroom D
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Developing All Types of Evaluation Budgets Using Checklists
    101
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    How to pause and reflect effectively in order to tell the story of your program
    204
  • 8:00 AM – 10:45 AM ET
    Introduction to Appreciative Evaluation 2.0
    309/310
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    An intro to Qualitative Comparative Analysis: An approach for investigating nuance and complexity
    White River Ballroom I
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Introduction to Communities of Practice: Engaging Individual and Collective Knowledge and Stories to Advance and Evaluate Learning
    Grand Ballroom 10
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Theory, Practice, and Praxis for Liberatory LGBTQ+ Evaluation
    304
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Letting the Data Speak: Effectively integrating and synthesizing your data to tell the story
    White River Ballroom G
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Program Planning- From Theory of Change to Impact Reporting
    102
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Designing Adequately Powered Cluster and Multisite Randomized Trials to Detect Main Effects, Moderation, and Mediation
    103
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    The Basics of Using Theory to Improve Evaluation Practice
    104
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Using network science to tell the story of coalitions and collaboratives
    201
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Moving from Theory to Practice – Striving for Equity in Evaluation
    203
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Telling Your Data Story: Creative Methods for Visualizing and Disseminating Evaluation Results
    White River Ballroom H
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Captivate your Crowd: Audience Engagement Strategies for On-site or Online
    205
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    How to use co-creation and human centered design for global health evaluation and program design
    314
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Longitudinal Evaluation: Building and Maintaining Participant Commitment to Longitudinal Projects
    208
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Design and Conduct Sound Evaluations Using the CIPP Evaluation Model
    301
  • 11:30 AM – 2:15 PM ET
    Writing a New Story: Centering Equity and Humanity in Staff Compensation
    206
  • 2:30 PM – 4:00 PM ET
    Plenary - Igniting Healing through Storytelling Igniting Healing: The Power of F.E.A.R
  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    An Approach to Measuring Health Inequities: Building the Health Equity Indicators for Cardiovascular Disease Toolkit

    Presenter: Simone McPherson, MPH, CHES – Cherokee Nation Operational Solutions, LLC

    Author: Simone McPherson, MPH, CHES – Cherokee Nation Operational Solutions, LLC

    Author: Lillian Whiting Collins, PhD, MSPH – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

    Author: Amena Abbas, MPH – ASRT, Inc.

    Author: Myles Bostic, MPH – Veritas Management Group

    Author: Amma Boakye, MPH – CDC

    Author: Aziza Mustefa, MPH – ASRT Inc.

    Author: Refilwe Moeti, MA – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

    Author: Aisha Tucker-Brown, PhD, MSW – CDC

    Author: Ebony Montgomery, JD, MPH – Veritas Management Group, Inc.

    Author: Marla Vaughan, MPH – CDC

    Author: Lauren Toledo, MPH (she/her/hers) – Deloitte Consulting LLC

    Author: Dorothy Wei, MS (she/her/hers) – Deloitte Consulting LLC

    Location: Grand Ballroom 9

    Health Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Asset Framing and Ethical Storytelling: A Practical Workshop to Advance Equity through Inclusive Narrative

    Presenter: Pamela Bruno, MPH – Center for Excellence in Public Health, University of New England

    Presenter: Colleen Fuller, MPH (she/her/hers) – Center for Excellence in Public Health, University of New England

    Presenter: Carrie Draper, MSW (she/her/hers) – Department of Health Promotion, Education, and Behavior, University of South Carolina

    Presenter: Kimberly Keller, PhD – Department of Health Sciences, University of Missouri

    Presenter: Chanta'l Rose, MAS (she/they) – UNC Chapel Hill, Food, Fitness, and Opportunity Research Collaborative

    Author: Kate Balestracci, PhD, RD – University of Rhode Island

    Author: Sarah Misyak, PhD, MPH – irginia Cooperative Extension Family Nutrition Program, Virginia Tech

    Author: Nick Younginer, PhD – Arnold School of Public Health, University of South Carolina

    Location: White River Ballroom B

    Collaborative, Participatory & Empowerment Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Build impact short stories: Rapid Feedback Monitoring, Evaluation, Research, and Learning at USAID

    Facilitator: Shannon Griswold, Ph.D. – USAID

    Presenter: Christina Synowiec, MSc – Results for Development

    Presenter: Eric Djimeu, PhD – Results for Development

    Presenter: Katie Bowman, MIA – Results for Development

    Location: Grand Ballroom 8

    Collaborative, Participatory & Empowerment Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Centering partners in assessment: Using storytelling to understand organizational and network capacity strengthening

    Presenter: Carlisle Levine, PhD (she/her/hers) – BLE Solutions

    Facilitator: Hippolyt Akow Saamwan Pul, PhD (he/him/his) – Institute for Peace and Development

    Presenter: Toyin Akpan, PhD – Auricle Services

    Facilitator: Rhonda Schlangen, MA (she/her/hers) – Rhonda Schlangen Consulting, LLC

    Presenter: Jeff Krentel, MA – Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

    Location: Room 204

    Organizational Learning & Evaluation Capacity Building

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Community Storytelling from the Inside Out

    Chair: JUDE KALLICK, MA (she/her/hers) – KALLICK CONSULTING

    Presenter: ALIDA TCHICAMBOUD, n/a – Tchic Consulting

    Presenter: ELIZABETH DILUZIO, MPH, LMSW – Behavioral Health Improvement Institute

    Location: White River Ballroom I

    Collaborative, Participatory & Empowerment Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Conducting research on evaluation as experiential learning: Student reflections on their experiences

    Facilitator: Jill Hendrickson Lohmeier, Ph.D. – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Chair: Jill Hendrickson Lohmeier, Ph.D. – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Presenter: Meg Johnson, M.S. (all pronouns) – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Presenter: James Fargnoli, M.Ed. – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Presenter: Nadia Sahila, M.Ed. – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Presenter: Golnar Fotouhi, M.A. (she/her/hers) – University of Massachusetts Lowell

    Graduate Student and New Evaluators

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Data Audits: An Overlooked & Powerful Tool in Accurately Telling Your Program's Story

    Presenter: Hannah Kitchin, MA – L&G Research and Evaluation Consulting, Inc.

    Author: Hannah Kitchin, MA – L&G Research and Evaluation Consulting, Inc.

    Presenter: Danielle A. Campbell, DrPH, MPH (she/her/hers) – L&G Research and Evaluation Consulting, Inc.

    Author: Danielle A. Campbell, DrPH, MPH (she/her/hers) – L&G Research and Evaluation Consulting, Inc.

    Location: Room 103

    Evaluation Managers and Supervisors

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Defining Evaluative Thinking: Past, Present & Future

    Presenter: Rebecca Polivy, MA (she/her/hers) – Claremont Graduate University; Claremont Evaluation Center

    Facilitator: Rebecca Polivy, MA (she/her/hers) – Claremont Graduate University; Claremont Evaluation Center

    Chair: Stewart I. Donaldson, Ph.D. – Claremont Graduate University

    Disscussant: Stewart I. Donaldson, Ph.D. – Claremont Graduate University

    Location: Room 101

    Research on Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Determining Reach, Inclusion, Effectiveness in Humanitarian Contexts - Using Data Visualization and Automated Data Systems to Adapt Humanitarian Programs to Meet the Needs of People Affected by Crisis

    Presenter: Alex Tran – Mercy Corps

    Presenter: Johnstone Lowoton, n/a – Mercy Corps

    Presenter: Martin Peter (he/him/his) – Mercy Corps

    Location: White River Ballroom D

    Integrating Technology into Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Effectively and efficiently evaluating multiple programs under one shared initiative: Lessons, ideas, and challenges from physician-scientist development programs

    Presenter: Jessica Sperling, PhD – Duke University

    Author: Ashley Grantham, PhD – Duke School of Medicine

    Author: Rasheed Gbadegesin, MD – Duke School of Medicine

    Author: Erin Haseley, MA – Duke University, Social Science Research Institute

    Presenter: Noelle Wyman Roth, MEM – Duke University, Social Science Research Institute

    Author: Doreet Preiss, PhD – Duke University, Social Science Research Institute

    Location: Room 102

    Health Professions Education Evaluation and Research

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Getting from “what is” to “what if”: tips, strategies & applications of imagination in evaluation

    Presenter: Jennica Nichols, MPH, CE (she/her/hers) – AND implementation

    Presenter: Maya Lefkowich, PhD (she/her/hers) – AND implementation

    Location: White River Ballroom H

    Independent Consulting

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Harnessing the Power of Machine Learning for Story Telling in Evaluation

    Author: Randyll Pandohie – University of Central Florida

    Presenter: Haiyan Bai, Ph.D. – University of Central Florida

    Author: Haiyan Bai, Ph.D. – University of Central Florida

    Location: Grand Ballroom 10

    Data Visualization and Reporting

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Humanizing Evaluations Beyond Grant Requirements: Challenges and Strategies for Centering Trauma-Affected Populations in Data Collection and Reporting

    Presenter: Crystal N. Steltenpohl, PhD (she/her/hers) – Dartmouth Center for Program Design and Evaluation

    Presenter: Catherine M. Denial, MS – Dartmouth Center for Program Design and Evaluation

    Chair: Erin M. Knight-Zhang, PhD – Dartmouth Center for Program Design and Evaluation

    Location: Room 203

    Disabilities and Underrepresented Populations

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Innovations in Complexity-Responsiveness: Methodological and Transformative Approaches

    Chair: Alysson Akiko A. Oakley, PhD (she/her/hers) – Pact

    Presenter: Alejandra Garcia, n/a – Independent Evaluator

    Presenter: Kate Krueger, n/a – Pact

    Presenter: Giovanni P. Dazzo, PhD (he/him/his) – University of Georgia

    Presenter: Alysson Akiko A. Oakley, PhD (she/her/hers) – Pact

    Location: Grand Ballroom 4

    Democracy and Governance

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Learning from Designing Cross-Sectoral Impact Evaluations: Case Studies from Zambia and West Africa

    Presenter: Christina Seybolt, MUP (she/her/hers) – Social Impact, Inc.

    Author: Mike Duthie, MSc – Social Impact, Inc.

    Presenter: Kimberlee Chang, PhD – Social Impact, Inc.

    Author: Heather Huntington, PhD – University of Pennsylvania

    Location: Room 205

    Environmental Program Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Learning Logs for Short-Cycle Feedback and Long-Term Learning

    Presenter: Rebecca Perlmutter, MA – Innovation Network

    Presenter: Cory Georgopoulos, MPP – Innovation Network

    Location: Room 201

    Mixed Methods Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Making your evaluation count! Leveraging approaches, tools, and techniques to engage users and promote use

    Presenter: Bilquis Khan, MSc, MBA, MSc (she/her/hers) – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Author: Bilquis Khan, MSc, MBA, MSc (she/her/hers) – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Presenter: Jasmine Gaillard, MPH – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Author: Jasmine Gaillard, MPH – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Presenter: Caitlin McColloch, MDP – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Author: Caitlin McColloch, MDP – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Presenter: Sarina Juma, MPH (she/her/hers) – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Author: Sarina Juma, MPH (she/her/hers) – Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (Division of Workforce Development)

    Location: White River Ballroom F

    Use and Influence of Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Qualitative Data Tools for Impact Measurement and Management

    Presenter: Slavica Stevanovic, MBA, MA, CE (she/her/hers) – Qatalyst Research Group

    Location: Room 309/310

    Social Impact Measurement

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Redefining who and what is valued most: Telling stories from evaluations in ways that challenge us to think differently about knowledge and power

    Presenter: Carla Caxaj, BA (she/her/hers) – Oxfam Canada

    Location: Room 202

    International and Cross Cultural Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Re-storying Evaluation? Evaluating as Developing Value

    Presenter: Thomas A. Schwandt, PhD – University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign

    Location: Room 301

    Theories of Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Rubrics, storytelling, and sensemaking: How rubrics help Laudes Foundation harness the power of story to guide and learn from systemic change

    Presenter: E. Jane Davidson, Ph.D. – Real Evaluation

    Chair: E. Jane Davidson, Ph.D. – Real Evaluation

    Presenter: Thomaz K. Chianca, PhD (he/him/his) – COMEA Relevant Evaluations

    Presenter: Mariana Beirao Xavier, MA (she/her/hers) – Laudes Foundation

    Presenter: Merav Bat-Gil, MA – Business & Human Rights Resource Centre

    Location: White River Ballroom A

    Systems in Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    The long and dangerous journey to happiness. Stories of migrants on their way through Central America
    Location: Room 105
  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    The power of story in adapting outcome harvesting to different contexts

    Presenter: Chelsea Horváth, MPP (she/her/hers) – Caribou Digital

    Presenter: Cesare Rossi (he/him/his) – University of Pisa, Department of Political Science

    Presenter: Reagan Ronald Ojok, n/a – Ministry of Water and Environment

    Location: White River Ballroom C

    International and Cross Cultural Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    The story of systemic racism and playgrounds: How KABOOM! uses data to overcome playspace inequity.

    Presenter: Isaac Castillo, M.S. (he/him/his) – KABOOM!

    Presenter: Colleen Coyne, B.A. (she/her/hers) – KABOOM!

    Location: Room 104

    Nonprofit and Foundations

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Using a story focused approach in understanding what experiences are important and meaningful to Indigenous families in Minnesota

    Presenter: Jessica Tokunaga, MPH (she/her/hers) – Wilder Research

    Presenter: Jennifer Valorose, MPP (she/her/hers) – Wilder Research

    Presenter: Lucy Littlewolf Arias

    Location: Grand Ballroom 7

    Indigenous Peoples in Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Using narratives to build theory, and vice versa, to evaluate and learn in complex settings

    Presenter: Boru Douthwaite, Principal evaluator (he/him/his) – Selkie Consulting Ltd

    Author: Boru Douthwaite, Principal evaluator (he/him/his) – Selkie Consulting Ltd

    Presenter: Elizabeth Hoffecker, MCP (she/her/hers) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

    Author: Elizabeth Hoffecker, MCP (she/her/hers) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

    Author: Claudio Proietti, MSc (he/him/his) – CIRAD

    Chair: Marina Apgar (she/her/hers) – Institute of Development Studies - Centre for Development Impact

    Presenter: Marina Apgar (she/her/hers) – Institute of Development Studies - Centre for Development Impact

    Presenter: Marie Ferré, PhD (she/her/hers) – CIRAD

    Location: Room 208

    Program Theory and Theory-Driven Evaluation

  • 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM ET
    Weaving the “L” in “MEL” into the “M and the “E”: Using Learning Agendas as a Tool for Data Storytelling

    Presenter: Kirsten Zeiter, MA (she/her/hers) – U.S. Department of State

    Presenter: Nicole Germano (she/her/hers) – U.S. Department of State

    Presenter: Natalie R. Donahue, n/a (she/her/hers) – U.S. Department of State

    Location: Grand Ballroom 1

    Government Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Meet the Authors and Poster Reception
  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Advocacy and Policy Change Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Advocacy and Policy Change

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Arts, Culture, and Museums Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Arts, Culture, and Museums

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Assessment in Higher Education Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Assessment in Higher Education

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Behavioral Health Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Behavioral Health

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Cluster, Multi-site and Multi-level Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Cluster, Multi-site and Multi-level Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Collaborative, Participatory & Empowerment Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Collaborative, Participatory & Empowerment Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    College Access Programs Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    College Access Programs

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Community Development Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Community Development

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Community Psychology Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Community Psychology

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Costs, Effectiveness, Benefits, and Economics Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Costs, Effectiveness, Benefits, and Economics

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Data Visualization and Reporting Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Data Visualization and Reporting

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Democracy and Governance Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Democracy and Governance

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Design and Analysis of Experiments Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Design and Analysis of Experiments

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Disabilities and Underrepresented Populations Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Disabilities and Underrepresented Populations

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Disaster & Emergency Management Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Disaster & Emergency Management Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Environmental Program Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Environmental Program Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Evaluation Policy Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Evaluation Policy

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Extension Education Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Extension Education Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Feminist Issues in Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Feminist Issues in Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Government Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Government Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Graduate Student and New Evaluators Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Graduate Student and New Evaluators

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Health Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Health Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Health Professions Education Evaluation and Research Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Health Professions Education Evaluation and Research

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    How Local Voices are Driving USAID/Liberia’s Strategy
  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Human Services Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Human Services Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Independent Consulting Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Independent Consulting

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Indigenous Peoples in Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Indigenous Peoples in Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Integrating Technology into Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Integrating Technology into Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Internal Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Internal Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    International and Cross Cultural Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    International and Cross Cultural Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Latinx Responsive Evaluation Discourse Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Latinx Responsive Evaluation Discourse

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Leadership and Organizational Performance Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Leadership and Organizational Performance

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Mixed Methods Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Mixed Methods Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Needs Assessment Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Needs Assessment

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Nonprofit and Foundations Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Nonprofit and Foundations

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Organizational Learning & Evaluation Capacity Building Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Organizational Learning & Evaluation Capacity Building

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    PreK-12 Educational Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    PreK-12 Educational Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Program Design Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Program Design

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Program Theory and Theory-Driven Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Program Theory and Theory-Driven Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Qualitative Methods Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Qualitative Methods

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Quantitative Methods: Theory and Design Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Quantitative Methods: Theory and Design

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Research on Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Research on Evaluation

  • 5:30 PM – 7:00 PM ET
    Research, Technology & Development Evaluation Poster Viewing
    Location: Griffin Hall

    Research, Technology & Development Evaluation